• Mrs R. Byrne – Year 4 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

  • Miss A Torr – Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Miss E Hayes – Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Mr L Wilson – Senior Site Supervisor

  • Mrs L Brammer – Principal

  • Mrs A. Sherwin – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Bell – Head of Academy

  • Mrs E Blood – Reception Class Teacher

  • Miss A Barlow – Reception Teacher

  • Mrs A Mellor – Year 2 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

  • Mr S Copestake – Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Mrs A Whitmore – Year 6 Class Teacher

  • Miss A Fowler-Hill – Year 2 Class Teacher

  • Mr M Bell – Sports Coach

  • Mrs L Bourne – Vice Principal (maternity leave)

  • Miss R Hickton – Year 6 Class Teacher

  • Miss S Jennings – Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Mrs J Watson – Learning support assistant

  • Mrs E Johnson – Before and after school club manager

  • Mrs L James – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs V Price – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Stevenson – Learning support assistant

  • Mrs W Fiddes – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss M Blundred – Y6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Boden – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs A Cooper – Early years practitioner

  • Miss R Bailey – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs N Livingstone – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs J Bourne – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs W Jones – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs N Minshall – EYFS Leader and Nursery Class Teacher

  • Mrs D Maskery – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Bourne – Early years practitioner

  • Mrs J Oakes – Attendance Officer & Home school link worker

  • Mrs N Hankey – Assistant of Business and Operations

  • Miss C Monaghan – Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr D Bell – Vice Principal & Y4 class teacher

  • Mrs K Hollins – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Monaghan – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Turner – Administration Assistant

  • Mrs H Simpson – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss M Pitchford – SEND practitioner

  • Miss H Birch – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Hayes – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss H Chadwick – Before and after school assistant

  • Miss R Wilton – Trainee Teacher

  • Mr I Johnson – ICT Technician

  • Mrs C Sawyer – Vice Principal & Y3 Class Teacher

  • Miss C Robbins – Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Mrs D Jones – Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Mrs S Ball – Leader of SMSC and British Values & Year 2 Class Teacher

  • Mrs S Gibbins – Receptionist

  • Mrs K Smith – Inclusion leader & Reception Teacher

  • Mrs L Hamilton – Business and Operations Manager

  • Mrs L Bradshaw – Year 3 Class Teacher